| Tender Title | Faridkot Water Course Repair and Restoration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164488_2 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Rd 43470/r , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 43470/r Of Faridkot Disty Of Village Nathewala And Sirsari
This tender, reference number DNIT 05/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources through the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, inviting open bids for the crucial "Estimate for Repair of water courses of o/l RD 43470/R of Faridkot Disty of Village Nathewala and Sirsari." This project falls under the Civil Works product category and involves an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid consisting of contractor documents and fee receipt in the first cover, and the technical and price bids in separate .xls documents for the second cover. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is mandated, payable to Nil, and cannot be exempted or submitted via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee is ₹1590, with a processing fee of ₹1000 and a tender fee of ₹590, both payable to Nil. Document download and bid submission commence on March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with all submissions due by September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM, precisely when bid opening will also occur at 01:30 PM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location to address any queries. The bid validity period is set at 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course
 Of Outlet Rd 32500/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category