Faridkot Village Watercourse Repair and Maintenance Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateMay 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faridkot Village Watercourse Repair and Maintenance Project
Tender ID2026_WR_166922_9Tender Reference NumberNIT 11 OF 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 6.58 L Tender LocationFaridkot , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaridkot Village Watercourse Repair and Maintenance Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_166922_9
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 11 OF 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.58 L
  • Tender LocationFaridkot,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-14 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,349
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Repair/maintenece Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 44700-l Of Golewala Disty In Village Araiyawala District Faridkot

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the "Estimate for repair/Maintenance of Watercourses of O/L RD 44700-L of Golewala Disty in village Araiyawala District Faridkot". This is an Open Tender (NIT 11 OF 2026) with an estimated tender value of ₹6,58,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,349. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical bids and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The tender documents, including the Detailed Notice Inviting Tender (DNIT) and Press Note, are available for download from May 14, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the download and bid submission period concluding on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Divisional Engineer, Fazilka and Harike Division. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹3,000 (₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹1,000 Processing Fee) is applicable. The period of work is stipulated as 60 days, and bid validity will be 45 days. Interested eligible contractors are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer, Fazilka And Harike Division
AddressDivisional Engineer, Fazilka And Harike Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 44142/r Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 43470/r Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 20900-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 60425/r Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 44142/r...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 43470/r...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 20900-l Of Kotbhai Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Courses Of O/l Rd 60425/r...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More