| Tender Title | Civil Works: Watercourse Repair for Kotbhai Disty, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167135_12 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 13/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Village Bhokhra , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 20900-l Of Kotbhai Disty Village Bhokhra Distt. Bathinda.
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu, invites sealed bids for the "Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 20900-L of Kotbhai Disty Village Bhokhra Distt. Bathinda." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number DNIT 13/2026, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,00,000. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹20,000, and a Tender Fee of ₹1590 is applicable. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Contractors Documents and Fee, and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid. The bid submission period commences on April 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document download is available from April 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The contract will be awarded on an Item Wise basis, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu |
| Address | Division Office Pwrmdc Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 44900-l Of Mehraj Minor Village..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category