| Tender Title | Kotkapura Disty Water Course Repair in Village Thara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164488_5 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Rd 50227/r , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50227/r Of Kotkapura Disty Of Village Thara
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 05/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Faridkot PWRMDC Division for the crucial repair of a water course located at O/L RD 50227/R of Kotkapura Disty in the Village Thara. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, represents an estimated value of ₹1,50,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the download facility closing on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes precisely on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the same division. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing contractor documents and fee receipt, and Cover 2 containing the technical and price bids respectively. The total tender fee is ₹1,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590, payable online. Bidders should note that the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50205/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 54200/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 3596/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 14000/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category