| Tender Title | Repair of Khara MR Water Course in Thara, Maur, and Khara Villages | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164488_7 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Rd 3596/r , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 3596/r Of Khara Mr Of Village Thara And Maur And Khara
This tender is invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical repair of the water course of O/L RD 3596/R of Khara Mr, encompassing areas within the villages of Thara and Maur, and Khara. The estimated value for this civil works project is ₹1,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000. The tender is an open tender, seeking a single financial bid, and will be conducted under an item-wise contract form. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between March 25, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM. The submission of bids will commence on March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 for contractor documents and fee receipt (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in .xls format). A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division, Faridkot. The Tender Inviting Authority is DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division, located at Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The tender reference number is DNIT 05/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 54200/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50205/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50227/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of W C Of Outlet Rd 7972 L..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category