Repair of Kotkapura Disty Water Course in Thara Village

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMar 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair of Kotkapura Disty Water Course in Thara Village
Tender ID2026_WR_164488_4Tender Reference NumberDNIT 05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L Tender LocationRd 50205/r , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair of Kotkapura Disty Water Course in Thara Village
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164488_4
  • Tender Reference NumberDNIT 05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.50 L
  • Tender LocationRd 50205/r,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50205/r Of Kotkapura Disty Of Village Thara

The Department of Water Resources, through the Faridkot PWRMDC Division, is pleased to announce an open tender for the repair of a water course. This vital civil works project, identified under Tender Reference Number DNIT 05/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164488_4, involves the repair of the water course of O/L RD 50205/R of Kotkapura Disty in the village of Thara. The estimated value of this work is ₹1,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 required. Tender documents will be available for download from March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and submissions will be accepted concurrently until September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 for contractor documents and fee receipt, and Cover 2 for the technical and finance bids. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division, offering potential bidders an opportunity to clarify project details. The bid opening ceremony will take place on September 15, 2026, at 01:30 PM at the same division. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender notice, Tendernotice_1.pdf, for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Faridkot Pwrmdc Division
AddressFaridkot Pwrmdc Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50227/r Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 54200/tr Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 3596/r Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 14000/r Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50227/r...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 54200/tr...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 3596/r...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 14000/r...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More