| Tender Title | Rupana Disty Water Course Repair and Restoration Project in Smagh Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164488_10 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT 05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Rd 14000/r , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 14000/r Of Rupana Disty Of Village Smagh
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DNIT 05/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_164488_10, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Water Resources, Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation, specifically by the DE, Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The scope of work involves the "Estimate for Repair of water course of O/L RD 14000/R of Rupana Disty of village smagh" with an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing contractor documents and fee receipt, and Cover 2 containing the technical and price bids in .xls format. The tender fee is ₹2,590, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,000, payable online. Document download and bid submission commence on March 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 1:30 PM, at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on March 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM, also at the Faridkot PWRMDC Division. The contract will be on an Item Wise basis, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | De, Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Address | Faridkot Pwrmdc Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 54200/tr Of..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50205/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 50227/r Of..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Water Course Of O/l Rd 26840/r Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category