| Tender Title | Repair of Canal Outlet Structure at RD 7972 L, Sehna Disty, Village Maur Nabha, Barnala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166586_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 33 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3890 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of W C Of Outlet Rd 7972 L Of Daraj Mr Of Sehna Disty Village Maur Nabha, District Barnala
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for the **Estimate for Repair of W C of outlet RD 7972 L of Daraj Mr of Sehna Disty Village Maur Nabha, District Barnala**. This significant civil works project, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT08/2026, has an estimated tender value of ₹33,00,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹66,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract will be based on an item rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are informed that this is a two-cover tender, requiring a Technical Bid and a Price Bid, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from April 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on April 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Divisional Engineer, SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division, Barnala, Pincode 148101. The tender fee is ₹3,890, inclusive of processing fees. All interested and eligible contractors are invited to participate in this open tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 55642r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 85956/l Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 88190r Of Sehna..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 30407 R Of..read more
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 22489 R Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category