| Tender Title | Amritsar Village Household Water Connection and Scheme Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WSS_171448_1 | Tender Reference Number | Section 4 letter No. 4092 Dated 06-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.73 L | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4673 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line, Prov Laying Jointing Testing Pvc Pipe For Distribution System, Replacement Of Control Panel, Repair Of Pump Chamber Ohsr All Other Works Complete
The Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, invites bids for the "Balance Work for 09 Nos. Schemes and 18 Nos. Villages Providing Improved access to water through Household Connection in various existing Water Supply Schemes Block Ajnala Distt. Amritsar, UNDER JJM - NWQSM - NABARD XXVI SECTION-IV." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, involves comprehensive activities including the drilling and installation of new PVC tube well pumping sets, house connections for existing and new pipeline systems, laying, jointing, and testing of PVC pipes for the distribution system, replacement of control panels, repair of pump chambers and overhead storage reservoirs, and all other ancillary works necessary for the complete execution of the project. The estimated tender value is ₹36,73,083, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,500. The stipulated period of work is 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid and a financial bid in separate covers. The tender document download period is from July 7, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submission is open from July 7, 2026, 12:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, Near National Shopping Complex, Hide Market, Amritsar. The tender fee is ₹4,673, payable online. Further details and tender documents can be accessed and downloaded within the specified timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Water Supply And Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. And..read more
Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani Block..read more
Improvement To Badala Check Dam Near Village Pindabadi Of Dutimendi Gp..read more
Improvement To Khajuripada Check Dam Near Village Khajuripada Of Khajuripada Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category