| Tender Title | Household Water Connections and Pipeline Construction for Majitha Block, Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WSS_171479_1 | Tender Reference Number | Section 17-1 letter No. 4092 Dated 06-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 28.04 L | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3804 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying Jointing, Testing Pvc Pipe Specials For Distribution System Sluice Valve Chamber Chlorinator Repair Of Pump Chamber And All Other Works Complete In All Respect
This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer of the Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, concerns crucial civil works for improving water access. The project, titled "Providing Improved access to water through Household Connection in various existing Water Supply Schemes Block Majitha Distt. Amritsar SECTION-17 Part I UNDER JAL JEEVAN MISSION -NWQSM -NABARD XXVI Part of Surface water Project Gaunsal Afgana," involves comprehensive house connections for both existing and new pipeline provisions. Key activities include laying, jointing, and testing PVC pipes and specials for the distribution system, along with the construction of sluice valve chambers and chlorinators, and the repair of pump chambers, ensuring all works are completed in their entirety. This open tender, with an estimated value of ₹28,03,909, requires a two-cover submission system, with the technical bid due by 11:00 AM on September 7, 2026, followed by the financial bid on the same day at 1:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹56,100, and the Tender Fee is ₹3,804. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Water Supply And Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. And..read more
Amrut-amrut 2.0 - Sakthikulangara And Thrikkadavoor Zone- Arrangement Of Additional Water..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Providing Treated Water Pipeline For The Use Of Treated/recycled Water From..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 14932r Of Sarih..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category