Amritsar Household Water Connections: Civil Works for Existing Water Supply Schemes in Ajnala Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.31 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amritsar Household Water Connections: Civil Works for Existing Water Supply Schemes in Ajnala Block
Tender ID2026_WSS_171248_1Tender Reference NumberSection 5 Letter No. 4048 Dated 01-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.31 Cr Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmritsar Household Water Connections: Civil Works for Existing Water Supply Schemes in Ajnala Block
  • Tender ID2026_WSS_171248_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSection 5 Letter No. 4048 Dated 01-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.31 Cr
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,62,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. And Laying Jointing, Testing Pvc Pipe Specials For Distribution System, Sv, Chamber Replacement Of Control Panel, Repair Of Pump Chamber, Ohsr Complete In All Respect

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Section 5 Letter No. 4048 Dated 01-07-2026 and Tender ID 2026_WSS_171248_1, is issued by the Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, for the "Balance Work Providing Improved access to water through Household Connection in various existing Water Supply Schemes Block Ajnala Distt. Amritsar UNDER JJM/NWQSM/NABARD XXVI (SECTION-V)". This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, involves the provision of house connections for existing and new pipelines, including laying, jointing, and testing PVC pipes and specials for the distribution system, as well as SV and chamber replacement, control panel replacement, pump chamber repair, and OHSR completion. The estimated tender value is ₹1,30,79,241, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,62,100 and a tender fee of ₹11,000. The tender documents are available for download from July 3, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also accepted within this period. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market, Amritsar. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Technical paper as per Approved DNIT and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The contract type is Percentage, and the bid validity is set for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Water Supply And Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection For..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Prov. House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Prov. House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov....read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More