| Tender Title | Household Water Connections and Scheme Improvements in Majitha, Amritsar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WSS_171452_1 | Tender Reference Number | Section 15-2 letter No. 4092 Dated 06-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.03 L | Tender Location | Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5503 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 90,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Prov. House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying Jointing Testing Pvc Pipe Specials Sluice Valve Chamber Chlorinator Replacement Of Control Panel Repair Of Pump Chamber Ohsr And All Other Works Complete In All Respect
This tender, reference number Section 15-2 letter No. 4092 Dated 06-07-2026, is for the provision of improved access to water through household connections in various existing water supply schemes within Block Majitha, District Amritsar, as part of the JJM-NWQSM-NABARD XXVI SECTION-15 PART-II project. The scope of work, valued at ₹45,02,889 and requiring a duration of 180 days, encompasses the provision, laying, jointing, and testing of PVC pipes and specials, along with the installation and repair of sluice valve chambers, chlorinators, control panels, pump chambers, and OHSR, ensuring all works are completed in their entirety. This open tender, managed by the Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, requires a two-cover bid submission, with the technical bid due by 11:00 AM on September 7, 2026, and the financial bid to be submitted by the same time and date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹90,100, and the tender fee is ₹5,503. The bid opening will commence at 01:00 PM on September 7, 2026. This project falls under the Civil Works category and is being conducted by the State Government and UT organization, Water Supply and Sanitation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Water Supply And Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more
Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. And..read more
Amrut-amrut 2.0 - Sakthikulangara And Thrikkadavoor Zone- Arrangement Of Additional Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category