Household Water Connections and Pipeline Infrastructure for Majitha Block, Amritsar

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Household Water Connections and Pipeline Infrastructure for Majitha Block, Amritsar
Tender ID2026_WSS_171465_1Tender Reference NumberSection 13-1 letter No. 4092 Dated 06-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 33.86 L Tender LocationAmritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHousehold Water Connections and Pipeline Infrastructure for Majitha Block, Amritsar
  • Tender ID2026_WSS_171465_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSection 13-1 letter No. 4092 Dated 06-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.86 L
  • Tender LocationAmritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4386
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 67,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying Jointing, Testing Pvc Pipe Specials For Distribution System Sluice Valve Chamber Chlorinator Repair Of Pump Chamber And All Other Works Complete In All Respect

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar, a State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified bidders for comprehensive civil works related to water supply infrastructure. The project, titled "Providing Improved access to water through Household Connection in various existing Water Supply Schemes Block Majitha Distt. Amritsar SECTION-13 Part I UNDER JAL JEEVAN MISSION- NWQSM -NABARD XXVI Part of Surface Water Project Gaunsal Afgana," involves the provision of house connections for both existing and new pipelines, including the laying, jointing, and testing of PVC pipes and specials for the distribution system. Additionally, the scope encompasses the construction of sluice valve chambers, chlorinator installations, and the repair of pump chambers, ensuring all works are completed in their entirety. The estimated tender value is ₹33,86,297, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹67,800. The tender documents will be available for download from July 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office. The tender is of Open Tender type, requiring two covers for submission. Further details regarding the Technical Paper as per Approved DNIT and the Financial Bid can be found in the respective cover descriptions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Water Supply And Sanitation Division No. 1, Amritsar Near National Shopping Complex Hide Market Amritsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. Laying..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov. And..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection For..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Amrut-amrut 2.0 - Sakthikulangara And Thrikkadavoor Zone- Arrangement Of Additional Water..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Providing House Connection For Existing And New Pipe Line Prov....read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Department Tender

Drilling, Installation Of New Pvc T/well Pumping Set House Connection...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Kerala Water Authority Tender

Amrut-amrut 2.0 - Sakthikulangara And Thrikkadavoor Zone- Arrangement Of Additional...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More