| Tender Title | Water Course Reconstruction at Kotla Branch Outlet Road 256617 L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_18 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.57 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5457 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L Of Kotla Branch
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 256617 L of Kotla Branch" under the "Works" category, specifically within "Civil Works - Canal" product category. This is an open tender, advertised as per Tender Reference Number 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026, with a Tender ID of 2026_WR_160164_18. The estimated tender value is ₹34,57,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,140 (2.0% of tender value), for which EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹5,457 (₹2,000 tender fee and ₹3,457 processing fee) is applicable. The contract form is Item Rate. Bidders are to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke, Pincode 151508. This tender is a two-cover system, requiring separate submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (Cover 1, format .xls and .pdf) and the Finance/Price Bid (Cover 2, format .xls). The bid validity period is 120 days. The tender documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf", "TB18.xls", and "18.xls", are available for download from 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM to 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Payments are to be made online. Interested eligible bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 28610/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category