| Tender Title | Canal Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet RD 54530 R, Uddat Branch | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_26 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R Of Uddat Branch
This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, concerns the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 54530 R of Uddat Branch" located in Jawaharke, Punjab (Pincode 151508). This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Canal, under an Item Rate Contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹75,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹9,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,50,000, which can be furnished via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance/Price Bid. The bid submission window opens on February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Document download is available from February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM in JAWAHARKE. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 53000 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category