Mussa Branch Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet RD 64306 R

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateFeb 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mussa Branch Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet RD 64306 R
Tender ID2026_WR_160164_28Tender Reference Number27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17 L Tender LocationJawaharke , Mansa , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMussa Branch Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet RD 64306 R
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160164_28
  • Tender Reference Number27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17 L
  • Tender LocationJawaharke,Mansa, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R Of Mussa Branch

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160164_28 and Reference Number 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, through the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV. The scope of work involves the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 64306 R of Mussa Branch" under the Civil Works - Canal product category. This is an Open Tender for a Rate Contract with an estimated tender value of ₹17,00,000 and a bid validity period of 120 days. The tender document is available for download from February 13, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from February 13, 2026, 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. A tender fee of ₹3,700 (₹2,000 for tender fee and ₹1,700 for processing fee) is applicable. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with an option for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender will be processed in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The location for the work is Jawaharke, with a pincode of 151508.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div
AddressXen Mansa Canal And Gw Div
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780 L..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314...read more

Mansa , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More