| Tender Title | Kotla Branch Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet RD 257000 R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_19 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.48 Cr | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R Of Kotla Branch
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, specifically from the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, seeks bids for the **Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 257000 R of Kotla Branch**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works - Canal** with an estimated tender value of ₹1,48,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,96,000 (2.0% of tender value). The contract form is **Item Rate**. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on **13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM** and conclude on **08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for **25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM** at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The tender fee is ₹12,000, with a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .xls and .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in .xls format). Bidders are advised to upload all required documents in a single PDF file for Cover 1. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 28610/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category