| Tender Title | Water Course Reconstruction at Atla Branch Outlet in Mansa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163099_7 | Tender Reference Number | 31/2025-26 dated 10-03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 Cr | Tender Location | Mansa , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 28610/l Of Atla Branch
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources and inviting authority XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, pertains to the **Reconstruction of a water course at Outlet RD 28610/L of Atla Branch** located in Mansa. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works** with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,00,000 and a contract type of **Item Rate**. The tender will be conducted through a **2-cover system**, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender documents will be available for download from March 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from March 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,00,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. A processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000 are applicable, totaling ₹12,000, payable online. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 20, 2026, at 10:00 AM at XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category