| Tender Title | Water Course Reconstruction at Maur Branch Outlet RD 17500 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_1 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.26 Cr | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R Of Maur Branch
This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026\_WR\_160164\_1 and referenced as 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The tender invites bids for **Works**, specifically for the **Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 17500 R of Maur Branch**. The work is located in Jawaharke, with a tender value of ₹1,26,00,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Item Rate form of contract. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. A tender fee of ₹12,000 is applicable, along with a processing fee of ₹10,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,52,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, with exemptions or submissions via Bank Guarantee/Surety Bond permitted. The document download and bid submission period commences on 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT document and work item documents, and adhere to the submission requirements for each cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 53000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 28610/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category