| Tender Title | Maur Branch Water Course Reconstruction Project at Outlet RD 53000 R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_38 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 53000 R Of Maur Branch
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, through the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 53000 R of Maur Branch." This is an Open Tender categorized under Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹85,00,000. The contract form is Item Rate. Potential bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹10,500 (₹2,000 tender fee and ₹8,500 processing fee), with no exemption allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, with flexibility for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender documents are available for download from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM up to September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE, which is also the location for bid opening. The bid validity period is 120 days. This is a two-cover tender: Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 will be for the Price Bid. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and all other pertinent information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 28610/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category