| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course at Outlet RD 13190 R, Mansa District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_5 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R Of Mansa Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, pertains to the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 13190 R of Mansa Disty." This is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category, with a tender value of ₹50,00,000. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Interested parties must submit their bids between February 13, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. Key critical dates include the document download period from February 13, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, with a bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The total tender fee is ₹7,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender reference number is 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 41300/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category