| Tender Title | Talwandi Disty Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet RD 41300/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_47 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 41300/r Of Talwandi Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_160164_47, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Canal product category. The project involves the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 41300/R of Talwandi Disty," with an estimated tender value of ₹17,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids through its XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹3,700 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000 (2.0% of tender value). The tender process allows for a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Documents can be downloaded from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted during the same period. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 13190 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course Lining Of Outlet Rd 20390..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category