| Tender Title | Water Course Reconstruction at Ghuman Disty Outlet RD 89691/L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_37 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75.50 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9550 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of Ghuman Disty
This tender, reference number 27/2025-26, issued by the Department of Water Resources and managed by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, is an open tender for Works, specifically for the Reconstruction of a water course at Outlet RD 89691/L of Ghuman Disty, a Civil Works - Canal project located in Jawaharke with an estimated tender value of ₹75,50,000. Bidders are required to submit a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,51,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹9,550, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹7,550 and a Tender Fee of ₹2,000. The tender documents are available for download from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .xls and .pdf formats) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a bid validity of 120 days. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103500/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category