Reconstruction of Water Course at Outlet RD 33890/L, Ghuman Disty, Jawaharke

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateFeb 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.70 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Reconstruction of Water Course at Outlet RD 33890/L, Ghuman Disty, Jawaharke
Tender ID2026_WR_160164_41Tender Reference Number27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.70 Cr Tender LocationJawaharke , Mansa , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReconstruction of Water Course at Outlet RD 33890/L, Ghuman Disty, Jawaharke
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160164_41
  • Tender Reference Number27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.70 Cr
  • Tender LocationJawaharke,Mansa, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-13 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-13 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of Ghuman Disty

This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources and specifically by the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, is for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 33890/L of Ghuman disty" located in Jawaharke (Pincode: 151508). This is an Open Tender for a Rate Contract within the Civil Works - Canal product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,70,00,000 and a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .xls and .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). A Tender Fee of ₹12,000 (₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹10,000 Processing Fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender documents were made available for download from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and submissions are open from the same date and time until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening taking place in Jawaharke. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the NIT Document and any Additional Documents provided, to ensure all submission requirements are met by the stipulated deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div
AddressXen Mansa Canal And Gw Div
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103500/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103500/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More