| Tender Title | Sukhchain Disty Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet RD 103500/L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172578_7 | Tender Reference Number | 16/2026-27 Dated 24-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50 L | Tender Location | Sukhhchain Disty , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103500/l Of Sukhchain Disty
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources through the XEN MANSA CANAL AND GROUND WATER DIV, pertains to the essential Reconstruction of a water course at Outlet RD 103500/L of Sukhchain Disty, falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. This is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated value of ₹50,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with provisions for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity is set for 120 days. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from July 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, with a non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,500 (comprising a ₹500 tender fee and ₹5,000 processing fee) payable online. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE, providing an opportunity for clarification. Bids must be submitted by September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM, also at JAWAHARKE. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .xls and .pdf formats) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (in .xls format). The project is located in Sukhhchain DISTY, with Pincode 151505.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Ground Water Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category