| Tender Title | Reconstruction of Water Course Civil Works at Outlet RD 36943/L, Bhaini Disty, Jawaharke | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_35 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10400 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of Bhaini Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources and managed by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, seeks bids for the reconstruction of a water course at Outlet RD 36943/L of Bhaini Disty, a vital civil works project located in Jawaharke. The tender is an open, item-rate contract with an estimated tender value of ₹84,00,000 and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The tender fee is ₹10,400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,68,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value, which can be provided through BG/ST or other acceptable means. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Document download is available from February 13, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties should note that this is a rate contract, and withdrawal is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103500/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category