| Tender Title | Talwandi Water Course Reconstruction at Outlet RD 15248/L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163099_3 | Tender Reference Number | 31/2025-26 dated 10-03-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-10 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.02 Cr | Tender Location | Talwandi , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-10 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-10 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-10 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,03,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 15248/l Of Talwandi Disty
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_163099_3 and Tender Reference Number 31/2025-26 dated 10-03-2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV. The scope of work involves the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 15248/L of Talwandi Disty" with a Tender Value of ₹1,01,60,000. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and it is a Rate Contract. The project is located in Talwandi, Pincode 151302. Key critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date is 10-Mar-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 20-Mar-2026 at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE, XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,03,200, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, and the Processing Fee is ₹10,000, totaling ₹11,000. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .xls and .pdf formats) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (in .xls format). The bid validity period is 180 days. Withdrawal of bids is allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 4855/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 41300/r Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 33890/l Of..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 89691/l Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category