| Tender Title | Musa Branch Watercourse Reconstruction Project – Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_22 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3700 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54780 L Of Mussa Branch
The Department of Water Resources, Punjab, through the office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, is inviting bids for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 54780 L of Mussa Branch" located in Jawaharke, Punjab. This is an Open Tender for Works, falling under the Product Category of Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value is ₹17,00,000. Interested parties are required to submit their bids on an Item Rate contract basis. The Tender Fee is ₹3,700 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹34,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders will be required to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV. The bid submission period commences on 13-Feb-2026 at 5:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date set for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender documents and specific requirements are available for download from 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM to 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse For Outlet 19346/r Jandwala Minor..read more
Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 262290 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 16670/r Of Mullianwali..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69638/r Of Arniwala..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 9100/tl Of Jodhpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category