| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Construction for Kotla Branch Watercourse Outlet | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_42 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,26,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 262290 L Of Kotla Branch
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, represented by the Xen Mansa Canal and GW Division, is inviting sealed bids for the "Estimate for Laying UG Pipeline of Watercourse Outlet RD 262290 L of Kotla Branch." This is an open tender for Works, specifically categorized under Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹63,00,000. The contract type is a Rate Contract, and the form of contract is Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,26,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. The tender fee is ₹8,300 (₹6,300 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee). The tender documents are available for download from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and ending on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Jawaharke. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of Xen Mansa Canal and GW Div, Jawaharke. The bid validity period is 120 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Estimate For Laying Of Ug Pipeline At Outlet Rd 184430 L..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category