Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.18 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala
Tender ID2025_WR_139072_30Tender Reference Number09/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.18 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala
  • Tender ID2025_WR_139072_30
  • Tender Reference Number09/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.18 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1518
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,364
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala Disty

The Department of Water Resources, through XEN BML Patiala, is inviting bids for a critical civil works project focused on the laying of an underground pipeline for the watercourse of outlet RD 73770/R Samrala Disty in Patiala. This open tender, with Tender ID 2025_WR_139072_30 and reference number 09/25-26, seeks proposals based on an item rate contract. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹10,18,212, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,364 required. Interested parties must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT in PDF format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ in XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from April 10, 2026, at 03:20 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹1,518, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,018 processing fee, is applicable. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Bml Patiala
AddressXen Bml Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More