| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Kakrala Minor Watercourse in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_138895_19 | Tender Reference Number | 08/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 68.66 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 04:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7866 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,37,319 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala Minor
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Laying of underground pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 23000/R kakrala minor" in Patiala. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 08/25-26 and Tender ID 2025_WR_138895_19, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is valued at ₹68,65,981. Bidders are required to submit bids under an item rate contract form. The tender will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 comprising the DNIT (Document Type: .pdf) for Fee/PreQual/Technical evaluation and Cover 2 containing the BOQ (Document Type: .xls) for financial evaluation. The Tender Fee is ₹7,866, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,37,319. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on April 10, 2026, at 04:05 PM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of XEN BML Division Patiala, located at Patiala, Pincode 147001. The bid validity period is 90 days. Potential bidders can download tender documents from April 10, 2026, at 04:05 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen Bml Division Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Pvc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 
..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category