Underground Watercourse Pipeline Installation for Outlet RD 69100/R Samrala Disty

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Watercourse Pipeline Installation for Outlet RD 69100/R Samrala Disty
Tender ID2025_WR_138895_20Tender Reference Number08/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 04:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.32 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Watercourse Pipeline Installation for Outlet RD 69100/R Samrala Disty
  • Tender ID2025_WR_138895_20
  • Tender Reference Number08/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 04:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.32 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 04:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 04:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 04:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 04:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 04:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 04:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3832
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 66,630
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala Disty

The Department of Water Resources, through XEN BML PATIALA, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Laying of underground pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 69100/R Samrala Disty" under the "Open Tender" category. This vital civil works project, associated with the Canal - BML Division - Patiala, has an estimated tender value of ₹33,31,546 and requires a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,630. Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically in two separate covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from 10-Apr-2026 at 04:25 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at XEN BML PATIALA. The specified bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. A tender fee of ₹3,832 (including ₹500 tender fee and ₹3,332 processing fee) is applicable. All payments are to be made online. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Bml Patiala
AddressXen Bml Division Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More