| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Mayawah Disty Outlet Road 71640-R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160113_34 | Tender Reference Number | 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.46 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1846 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,913 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty
This tender is invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial work of "LAYING UNDERGROUND PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 71640-R OF MAYAWAH DISTY." The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160113_34 and Tender Reference Number 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26, is an open tender falling under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Canal." The project is valued at ₹13,45,648 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹26,913. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (SBD.pdf) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ_345758.xls). The tender documents will be available for download from June 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹1,846. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, located at Ferozepur, with a pincode of 153002. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category