Hearnwah Disty Outlet Rd 20000-R Underground Pipeline Installation Project

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateFeb 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hearnwah Disty Outlet Rd 20000-R Underground Pipeline Installation Project
Tender ID2026_WR_160113_10Tender Reference Number0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-14 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHearnwah Disty Outlet Rd 20000-R Underground Pipeline Installation Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160113_10
  • Tender Reference Number0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-14 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-14 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-14 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6498
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,09,960
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty

This tender, reference number 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur. The project involves the crucial work of "LAYING UNDERGROUND PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 20000-R OF HEARNWAH DISTY" within the Ferozepur district. This is an open tender, employing an Item Rate form of contract for Civil Works, and requires bidders to submit a two-cover bid. The EMD amount is ₹1,09,960, and the tender fee is ₹6,498. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 14-Feb-2026 at 01:00 PM, with a document download end date of 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from 14-Feb-2026 at 01:00 PM and must conclude by 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review the provided documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), available in PDF and XLS formats respectively.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
AddressExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More