| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139072_27 | Tender Reference Number | 09/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.64 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4564 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 81,284 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Xen BML Division Patiala, invites bids for the critical work of laying an underground pipeline for the Watercourse of outlet RD 43270/R Samrala Disty, located in Patiala. This open tender opportunity, designated with Tender ID 2025_WR_139072_27 and Tender Reference Number 09/25-26, falls under the "Works" category with a product category of "Civil Works - Canal." The estimated tender value is ₹40,64,248, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹81,284. Prospective bidders are advised that a tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹4,064 are applicable, totaling ₹4,564, payable online. The tender documents, including the DNIT (Cover 1) and BOQ (Cover 2), will be available for download from April 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from April 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Xen BML Div Patiala office. The form of contract for this item rate tender is specified, and bidders should note that withdrawal of bids is allowed. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the Work Item Document (BOQ_336489.xls), are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Div Patiala |
| Address | Xen Bml Div Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category