Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 46.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala
Tender ID2025_WR_139072_29Tender Reference Number09/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 46.26 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala
  • Tender ID2025_WR_139072_29
  • Tender Reference Number09/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 03:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 46.26 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 03:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 03:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 03:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5126
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 92,521
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala Disty

This tender invites qualified bidders to undertake the critical work of "Laying of Underground Pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 51330/R Samrala Disty" within Patiala. The project, valued at ₹46,26,071, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, through the Tender Inviting Authority, XEN BML Patiala. This is an Open Tender for civil works, specifically within the Canal - BML Div - Patiala organization chain, and will follow an Item Rate contract form. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 10-Apr-2026 at 03:10 PM and concluding on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The EMD required for this tender is ₹92,521, and a Tender Fee of ₹5,126 is also applicable. The tender documentation, including the DNIT and BOQ, will be available for download from 10-Apr-2026 at 03:10 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at XEN BML Patiala. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Bml Patiala
AddressXen Bml Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More