| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Kakrala Minor Watercourse in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139083_5 | Tender Reference Number | 10/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 04:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.99 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 04:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 04:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 04:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9999 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,983 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala Minor
This tender, referenced as 10/25-26 and identified by Tender ID 2025_WR_139083_5, is for the "laying of underground pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 26000/R Kakrala minor" and is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves civil construction within the Canal - BML Div - Patiala, located in Patiala with a pincode of 147001. The estimated tender value is ₹89,99,156, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,79,983. This is an open tender, and the form of contract is item rate. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download from April 10, 2026, 04:25 PM until September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submission also opens on April 10, 2026, 04:25 PM and closes on September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of XEN BML Division Patiala. A tender fee of ₹9,999 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹8,999 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, payable online. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. Please refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen Bml Division Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Pvc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 
..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category