| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139072_25 | Tender Reference Number | 09/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 11:20 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.33 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 11:20 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:20 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 11:20 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5133 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Xen BML Div PTA, is seeking bids for the critical infrastructure project of laying an underground pipeline for the watercourse of outlet RD 31800/R Samrala disty in Patiala. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_WR_139072_25 and reference number 09/25-26, represents an excellent opportunity for experienced contractors within the Civil Works - Canal sector. The total tender value is estimated at ₹46,33,473, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,700. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹5,133, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹4,633 processing fee. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQualification/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in XLS format). The bidding period commences on April 10, 2026, at 11:20 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Xen BML Div PTA office. This project, categorized under Item Rate form of contract, has a bid validity period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between April 10, 2026, 11:20 AM and September 11, 2026, 3:00 PM. This is an exciting opportunity to contribute to essential water resource management infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Address | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-65975/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-48406/l Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 28237 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category