| Tender Title | Underground Watercourse Pipeline Installation in Bhikhi Disty, Jawaharke | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_43 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 28237 R Of Bhikhi Disty
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the "ESTIMATE FOR LAYING UG PIPELINE OF WATERCOURSE OULET RD 28237 R OF BHIKHI DISTY" within Jawaharke, Punjab (Pincode: 151508). This is an open tender, falling under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹99,00,000. The tender is being managed by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, who are also the Tender Inviting Authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,98,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, with exemptions being allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. The tender fee amounts to ₹11,900 (₹2,000 Tender Fee and ₹9,900 Processing Fee), payable online, and is non-exemptible. Document downloads commence on February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from February 13, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A Pre-Bid meeting will be held on February 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, Jawaharke. The Contract Form is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category