Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Distributary Watercourse in Patiala

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Distributary Watercourse in Patiala
Tender ID2025_WR_139359_7Tender Reference Number12/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.84 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Distributary Watercourse in Patiala
  • Tender ID2025_WR_139359_7
  • Tender Reference Number12/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.84 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3984
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 69,674
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 57600/r Samrala Disty

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through its Division BML Division, Patiala, hereby invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the **laying of underground pipeline for the watercourse of outlet RD 57600/R Samrala distributary** within the Patiala district. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 12/25-26 and Tender ID 2025_WR_139359_7, falls under the category of Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹34,83,677. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for this procurement process are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from April 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and the last date for document download and bid submission will be September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of xen bml div pta. Interested bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹69,674, payable to Nil, and a tender fee of ₹3,984 (₹3,484 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee), also payable to Nil. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 will contain DNIT in PDF format and Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Please refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other technical evaluations, as Item-wise and General Technical Evaluations are not permitted for this tender. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Bml Div Pta
AddressXen Bml Div Pta
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More