Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Outlet in Patiala

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Drainage Work
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.55 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Outlet in Patiala
Tender ID2025_WR_139359_8Tender Reference Number12/25-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.55 L Tender LocationPatiala , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Outlet in Patiala
  • Tender ID2025_WR_139359_8
  • Tender Reference Number12/25-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.55 L
  • Tender LocationPatiala,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2555
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,108
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala Disty

The Department of Water Resources, through its Punjab Division of Patiala (Canal - BML Div - Patiala), invites eligible contractors to participate in an Open Tender for the "laying of underground pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 43970/L Samrala disty" in Patiala. This critical project, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,55,399, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_WR_139359_8 and reference number 12/25-26, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,108 and a tender fee of ₹2,555, payable online. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Bidders must download tender documents between April 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM and September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also accepted from April 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of Xen BML Div PTA. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, and the bid validity period is set at 90 days. Further detailed information regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications is available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Bml Div Pta
AddressXen Bml Div Pta
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More