| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Samrala Disty Watercourse, Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139072_26 | Tender Reference Number | 09/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 66.25 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7625 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,32,505 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala Disty
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for Tender Reference Number 09/25-26, seeks bids for the critical work of laying an underground pipeline for the watercourse of outlet RD 36675/R, Samrala Disty, located in Patiala. This Open Tender, valued at ₹66,25,268, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is governed by an Item Rate form of contract. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the detailed notice inviting tender (DNIT) and the bill of quantities (BOQ), are available for download from April 10, 2026, at 01:00 PM, until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A bid submission deadline of September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM is strictly enforced, with bid opening scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Xen BML Div Pta office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹1,32,505, with options for exemption or submission via Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹7,625 (comprising ₹6,625 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee) is applicable, with exemptions also potentially allowed. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial submissions. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and other essential requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Address | Xen Bml Div Pta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category