| Tender Title | Underground Water Pipeline Installation for Outlet RD 48710/R Samrala Disty in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_139072_28 | Tender Reference Number | 09/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.97 L | Tender Location | Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3097 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,935 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 48710/r Samrala Disty
This tender, designated with Tender ID 2025_WR_139072_28 and Reference Number 09/25-26, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for a crucial civil works project. The primary objective is the "Laying of Underground Pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 48710/R Samrala Disty" in Patiala. This open tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, has an estimated tender value of ₹25,96,772. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the tender fee, pre-qualification, and technical documentation, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The mandatory tender fee is ₹3,097, with a processing fee of ₹2,597 and a tender fee of ₹500. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,935 is also required. Bidders should note that the document download and bid submission period commences on April 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 12, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the XEN BML Patiala office. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding specific technical requirements, pre-qualification criteria, and bid submission guidelines are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Bml Patiala |
| Address | Xen Bml Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 51330/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 31800/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category