| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Butewah Disty Outlet Road 96000-R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160113_20 | Tender Reference Number | 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-14 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4768 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 85,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty
This tender, referenced as 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The primary scope of work involves the critical task of "LAYING UNDERGROUND PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 96000-R OF BUTEWAH DISTY" within the jurisdiction of the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur. This project falls under the Civil Works product category. Bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is ₹4,768, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,360. The tender process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Schedule of Bid Documents (SBD), and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Document Download and Bid Submission period commences on February 14, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity is set at 120 days. All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be processed online. The location for bid opening and tender reference is Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, with a Pincode of 152003.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-21450/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-44830/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-65975/r Of Bhadaurke..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty..read more
Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category