Underground Pipeline Installation for Harihar Disty Outlet RD 14500

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateFeb 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Harihar Disty Outlet RD 14500
Tender ID2026_WR_160113_17Tender Reference Number0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-02-14 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Harihar Disty Outlet RD 14500
  • Tender ID2026_WR_160113_17
  • Tender Reference Number0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-02-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-02-14 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-02-14 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-14 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-02-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-02-14 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-02-14 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4670
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 83,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_160113_17 and Reference Number 0041/Harike Canal Division/2025-26, is an Open Tender invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity. The procurement is for Civil Works, specifically the "LAYING UNDERGROUND PIPELINE AT OUTLET RD 14500-L-R OF HARIHAR DISTY" project. The tender is being managed by the Executive Engineer, Harike Canal Division, Ferozepur, located at Pincode 152003. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (XLS format for the Bill of Quantities). The tender fee is ₹4,670, with a processing fee of ₹4,170 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹83,400, payable online, and no exemptions are allowed. The form of contract is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. Crucially, the document download and bid submission period commences on 14-Feb-2026 at 01:00 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
AddressExecutive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More