| Tender Title | Kotla Branch UG Pipeline Installation at Outlet RD 184430 L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_166464_13 | Tender Reference Number | 07/2026-2027 dated 18.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-18 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 46.16 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-18 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-18 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-18 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6616 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 92,320 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Of Ug Pipeline At Outlet Rd 184430 L Of Kotla Branch
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Sangrur Canal, invites bids for an open tender for the "Estimate for laying of UG pipeline at outlet RD 184430 L of Kotla branch." This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹46,16,000 and a stipulated period of work of 45 days, represents an opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to essential water resource infrastructure. The tender, reference number 07/2026-2027 dated 18.04.2026, is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹92,320, which is 2.0% of the tender value, with options for exemption through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender fee is ₹6,616, comprising a processing fee of ₹4,616 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. The bidding process is exclusively online, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on April 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Sangrur. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between April 18, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 10:00 AM. Further details, including comprehensive technical specifications and contractual terms, are available within the downloadable tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Sangrur Canal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Of Ug Pipeline At Of Outlet Rd 141000..read more
Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 262290 L..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
Estimate For Laying Ugpl At Outelt Rd 59930 L Of Kotla..read more
Estimate For Laying Ugpl At Outelt Rd 195250 L Of Kotla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category