| Tender Title | UGPL Pipeline Installation at Kotla Branch Outlet RD 59930 L | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_165710_4 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-2027 dated 09.04.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-09 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.68 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-09 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-09 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-09 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7068 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Laying Ugpl At Outelt Rd 59930 L Of Kotla Branch
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_165710_4 and Tender Reference Number 03/2026-2027 dated 09.04.2026, is an Open Tender invited by the Executive Engineer of the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The works involve an estimate for laying UGPL at Outlet RD 59930 L of Kotla Branch, with a tender value of ₹50,68,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The estimated period for work completion is 60 days, and the bid validity required is 120 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the Tender Fee is ₹7,068, payable online, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,01,360, which is 2.0% of the tender value, with exemption options available through BG/ST. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Document download and bid submission commenced on April 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the closing date for document download and bid submission being September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 01:30 PM at Sangrur. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Sunami Gate Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Of Ug Pipeline At Outlet Rd 184430 L..read more
Estimate For Laying Ugpl At Outelt Rd 195250 L Of Kotla..read more
Estimate For Laying Of Ug Pipeline At Of Outlet Rd 141000..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more
Estimate For Laying Ug Pipeline Of Watercourse Oulet Rd 262290 L..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category