| Tender Title | Water Course Reconstruction Project at Uddat Branch Outlet RD 103314 R, Jawaharke | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160164_24 | Tender Reference Number | 27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12 L | Tender Location | Jawaharke , Mansa , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 103314 R Of Uddat Branch
This tender, Reference Number 27/2025-26, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, invites qualified bidders for the "Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 103314 R of Uddat Branch" located in Jawaharke, Punjab (Pincode: 151508). The works fall under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category. This is an open tender utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated tender value of ₹12,00,000 and a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for this tender are: the document download and bid submission start date is 13-Feb-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 25-Feb-2026 at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, JAWAHARKE. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹24,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permissible. The tender fee is ₹3,200, comprising a ₹2,000 tender fee and a ₹1,200 processing fee, payable online. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .xls and .pdf formats) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (in .xls format). The tender is advertised by XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Address | Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 54530 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 53000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 17500 R..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 64306 R..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category