UAV Component Procurement for Indian Army Surveillance and Payload Operations

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UAV Component Procurement for Indian Army Surveillance and Payload Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941053Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUAV Component Procurement for Indian Army Surveillance and Payload Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941053
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army at Bathinda, concerns the procurement of critical components for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs) designed for surveillance and payload carrying. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941053 and dated September 2, 2026, this opportunity is open for bidding from September 2, 2026, at 1:31 PM until September 12, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a requirement for a total quantity of 12 sets of these UAV parts. The comprehensive list of required items includes BLDC Motors, Propellers Sets, Air Unit Antennas, Ground Control Station Assemblies, Carrying Cases, Electronic Speed Controllers, Gyroscope Accelerometers, GPS sets (of 3), Gimbal Control Systems, Gimbal Damping Systems, Flight Status Indicators, and provisions for an Antijam system. This tender represents a significant opportunity to supply the Indian Army with essential technology for advanced aerial reconnaissance and operational capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_uav_parts_2_2026-08-20-13-00-29_a0f5fab12675d9431dd4af191cf0562e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782871.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Surveillance Copter UAV Battery Daylight Payload for Indian Army..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drones with Thermal and Day Cameras for..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Defence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Surveillance Copter UAV Battery Daylight Payload for Indian...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Advanced Surveillance Drones with Thermal and Day Cameras...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Defence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Defence Forces...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More