Indian Army RPAS Accident Repair Services

  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army RPAS Accident Repair Services
Tender ID2026_ARMY_784753_1Tender Reference NumberPC-86 to MF 11767/CASD/RPA/2025-26/P-V
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationIa Rpas Units , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army RPAS Accident Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_784753_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPC-86 to MF 11767/CASD/RPA/2025-26/P-V
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationIa Rpas Units,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 41,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of 02 X Accidented Rpas Of Indian Army

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the critical repair of two (02) accidented Remotely Piloted Aircraft Systems (RPAS) for the Indian Army, under the purview of the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC). The procurement falls under the "Services" tender category, specifically "Miscellaneous Services." Bidders are advised that the tender document is available for download from August 17, 2026, 4:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid submission period mirrors these dates, concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Col Proc(Armt and Avn), Room No G 26, D I Wing, to address any queries. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the same location. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,00,000 is required, with options for payment through BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. The estimated work period is 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. All bid submissions must be digitally signed and adhere to the specified formats and appendicies detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Proc (armt And Avn)
AddressO/o Col Proc(armt And Avn), Room No G 26, D I Wing
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Combat Air Defence Force (CADF) System Repair Services for Indian Navy..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Attack Craft Agni Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Combat Air Defence Force (CADF) System Repair Services for Indian...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Armed Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (Surveillance Drone V2) Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Attack Craft Agni Dry Dock Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More